?

Log in

Morgan [entries|friends|calendar]
Morgan

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[11 Aug 2005|11:37pm]
[ mood | excited ]

new lj!!Collapse )

1 |!!!111!!

WAITING.......... SUFFOCATING..................... [09 May 2005|09:53pm]
[ mood | SONG I KNOWWWW!!!!!! ]

RIGHT NOW I'M LISTENING TO RYAN CABRERA, AND BEFORE THIS I WAS LISTENING TO BRITNEY SPEARS (DO SOMETHIN') AND THEN BEFORE THAT, I WAS LISTENING TO HILARY DUFF (FLY AND COME CLEAN) ((((THOSE ARE KINDA THE ONLY SONGS I KNOW))))) 

UHUDOGNH, I'M EXCITED TO MAKE AMAZING CDS FOR JESSIE'S AMAZING SHIIIITTT.

DAYS HAVE BEEN NICE. I GOT A SECOND DEGREE BURN (I THINK) ON MY BREAST. ISN'T THAT WEIRD? ONE OF THOSE LIKE LITTLE ORANGE/HOT THINGS FROM THE BOTTOM CAME AND WAS LIKE STUCK IN MY SHIRT, AND LIKE PRESSED AGAINST MY SKIN FOR LIKE A MINUTE, IT HURT SO FUCKING BAD. IT WAS CRAZZZZYY.

LAST WEEK I WATCHED A FULL EPISODE OF THE OC, (I NEVER HAVE BEFORE) SO I DID, AND I LOVEEEE ITTT. I'M ON THIS SHITHOLE LAPTOP, BECAUSE MY COMPUTER IS FUCKED UP. AND TODAY WAS NASTY AND HUMID. IT WAS LIKE THAT ON/OFF RAINY SUNNY DAYS. I HATE THAT. WHEN IT'S LIKE GRAY AND SUNNY AT THE SAME TIME. IT GIVES ME HEADACHES.

 I'M EXCITED FOR JESSIE'S AND STUFSHNH I'M GONNOAGOOO <3 <3 MAYBE LATER/

??

2 |!!!111!!

[27 Mar 2005|12:26pm]

i miss my boyfriend.

i like that term.. boyfriend. =)

and everyone else who is gone. fuckers.

spring break has sucked so bad, so far. well, it's getting better i guess. hopefully after easter, it'll be a big party. ahhh, what's there to do? how's everyone break? anyone wanna party? yeahhhhhhhzzzzz. hollaa, happy easter everyone. <3

PS. i wanna watch the incredibles. !!!  andddd the girlies and i think boysies who are still here, are going to find something to do, understandd? if anyone wants to hangout with me, rather? butt yesss, you all know who you are!!! SHOUT OUTS!!!! haha, no i'm kiddingg.. but you kids who are here, fun, okay? WE'LL HAVE FUN. peacthe out. <3

!!!111!!

yeah-yeah.. [05 Mar 2005|11:34am]
fuck, i'm so different. i can tell.

but you wonder why i'm different, and so do i.
you're negativeness towards me doesn't make it any better. things are going on, and i know that's clear, but can't you bear with me for just a little bit more? i deal with you, and i'm patient with you, can't you do me the favor back? i'm tired of thinking that everyone doesn't like me, or is mad at me. i'm sick of not being able to control what people think of me. if you would give me the chance to explain myself, things wouldn't be so uptight all the time. if you were in a situation much like this, (someone has and i know i've been there for them, whether they needed it or not, i'm still there for them. and i appreciate it that you understand and i'm thankful for you, and most everyone else.) i know i'd try to help, at least. i'm not asking for your pity or your sympathy, i'm asking for fairness. because that's the way it should be. and please don't think that i'm scolding at you for this, because for almost all of this, it's not towards you or you or whoever.. i'm just trying to explain myself a little here.

on a lighter happier note. michele's is tonight. this should be fun. i'm trying to stay positive, i'm hoping it works. it's lighter, which means it's almost gone, WEEEE!!!!!!! uhh, i need a night. a night of fun. maybe next weekend, yeah? i hope you can forgive me for changing, i don't know if i should blame myself for changing because for some things i know you cannot control it. it just happens. but it's not just me changing. i feel like martin luther king jr. except i don't think he says/said nigger as much. ahhh, be happy. i'm trying to. PS. if you want me to be happy like i used to, please don't overwhelm me with your bad bad moods. i can't deal with that much. actually, i probably can, it just frustrates me, when they're toward me, and i didn't do a damn thing. (this isn't towards all of you, at all. i'm patient with most of you.) please understand.

♥ -mj
1 |!!!111!!

[20 Feb 2005|12:28pm]

EVERYONE IS JUST SOSOSOSO JEALOUS, THAT I AM INCREDIBLY SCENE.

FAYG.

i guess i can update. lnjklngadhg, weekends good so far.

-show was fun.
-megan's was fun. and walking inthecold. and thensleeping enough.
-huuhhuhuhhh i changed my mind, i don't want to update.

chorklechorkle. harharhar,  yukyukyuk. worddd.

3 |!!!111!!

[09 Feb 2005|04:49pm]
[ mood | tired ]

so sometimes i forget that somewhere in my 3 names, there's a j. which stands for jocelyn. i don't really care if you knew that, because i already told you.

also, it really bothers me when people spell incorrectly.. but not typos, just stupid stuff, like the internet lingo. i kind of giggle when people say "lol" i'm not sure why.. i'm sorry if it offends you.

i don't like when people don't understand what you're trying to say.. ask a damn question so you'll understand.. don't just say "uhh, okay whatever..doesn't matter" unless i just give up on you.. i don't think i would bother telling you, or getting frustrated when you don't understand if it didn't matter. unless i really hate you, then that's okay.

peter stergios has to be one of the most obnoxious asshole in the world. i really really don't like him.

it bothers me when kids try to sound all philosophical and smart..when they're really not. because then they just sound really stupid. and i hate when teachers or parents have to be right, because they're older.. and they can give you a detention/grounding if you keep arguing. fuck you.. do you want me to just kill you, so then we'll both have something to do to one another? gahh.
  i get angry too easily and too much. i overdo it sometimes, and i shouldn't always get as angry as i do. most of the time it just includes growling. and i usually like laugh afterwards because i get to frustrated.. but that's okay.
  mr. cooper must be the dumbest person who's ever walked the planet. well, not quite.. but i'd like to think so.

i think i'll stop complaining.. &hearts; -mj

PS. jamie said something that reminded me. i said that i didn't like when kids didn't know how to spell. i don't expect you to win the spelling bee, just don't be stupid. try a dictionary.. but not to just sound smart and use stupid words incorrectly to sound intelligent. just so you're capable of having a real conversation. instead of being stupid, and having smart kids kick your face in. and why spell a word different? when the correct version of the word is shorter and makes more sense. like "KEWL", for instance, the right way is the same number of words.. lsfhknsfh, i dont know. i hate stupid kids. although, i may be stupid myself.. don't be any stupider.
5 |!!!111!!

[02 Feb 2005|07:43pm]
[ mood | shbounce like ball ]

sorry. misunderstanding.

i think i'm just sick of things not being the same. i can't except the fact that something that was so close, can seem so distant now. many things have changed, some for the better..but most for the worse. and knowing i can't change it, just..bothers me. everythings flying by fast, and we can't necessarily slow it down.

buttt, we can make the best of it. therefore, i will try to make some changes. (for the better) hopefully, they'll turn out. i'm sorry i'm a bitch. i know i have problems. i'll try to tame them, but it's no garantee. (danggg, wish i could spell.)

i'm sick of having to please people. no no, scratch that. i've realized that i don't admire you, at all. you're just a kid that's gone down the same path. i don't care what you kids do anymore.. it's nothing special to me. i shouldn't feel at all intimidated by you guys. i can have my own fun, without relating it, or comparing it to yours. i couldn't care less. =]

i'm happy for some of my friendsss. i think. yeahyeah. i don't know. but valentine's day is coming up. =] <3 <3 woooooohhhhh. oo lalaa, babyyyy. i love you<3<3<3

PS. i'm so like, octopolar. dannggg.

2 |!!!111!!

fhsfjsgjnsfh [01 Feb 2005|08:14pm]
[ mood | hahahahaha, wtf? ]

NO, I DON'T STEAL YOUR FRIENDS..SORRY.

 -FRIENDS WITH THEM LONG BEFORE YOU, I CAN ASSURE YOU THAT. especially cause it's online, you weirdo. you don't know them at all.. suck it up. i'm not up for a competition.. after all, THIS IS THE INTERNET.

lol. wtf. omg.

hahah, this makes me frustrated..don't think that. jesus.

!!!111!!

balh blah blah blah. //no pictures, sorry. [10 Jan 2005|07:09pm]
[ mood | ehhh, not sure. ]

i love youuu. <3 <3 <3Collapse )

8 |!!!111!!

[30 Dec 2004|02:37pm]
i don't know what to do.

because you don't realize what you've done, or meant, until it's done and over with.

honestly, tell me what to do. because it kind of looks like you need some guidance too.
think about it.


and please don't tell me that i'm overreacting, because you don't see it. you don't see what i see. and you may think you know how it feels, but really.. i don't think you do.
4 |!!!111!!

[24 Dec 2004|01:17pm]
[ mood | cold and BLAGH ]

woahhh, i just had really weird deja vu.. okay..so i really really don't like myspace.. hmm..today is christmas eve. MERRY CHRISTMAS EVERYONE. it doesn't feel like it at all. i feel so weird right now. jesus. 

yesterday i went to downtown arlington with tracy, kate, steph, and jamiiii<3
   so first it was getting really late and stuff..and i wanted to get in the shower and i'm weird about showering when i'm home alone..hah, yeah i don't know..sorry. so i commanded tracy to come over. so she like ran over that crazy hoe. so i showered and got ready..IN RECORD TIMING ALMOST. [or i tried..] so then we went to my dad's so he would maybe give me some moneyyyy.... and he gave me some i guess. and we walked to tracy's and she got ready in record timing also. and then the ruz's picked us up and yeah. we were gonna go watch a movie but we didn't make it in time, woops. so we ate. and stufff. it's so cold. so then we started talking in panera..hahahaha, you silly silly girls. then we went to kate's watched varsity blues and it's a good movie and stuffff. yeah, i think it was a pretty fun night..i don't really remember. and i'm sort of in a bad mood, so i'm being kind of negative or something. fuck, i'm dumb..sorry.

so i can't really stop listening to silverstein..=\ oh welllll. i've been complaining somewhat. i'm hoping things will get better after the holidays. i want this new years to be good. i've been thinking about the past year.    =[ i hate the new years..it's depressing. i love you all so much. and nicholas, holy jesus..i love you so so much. <3 <3

so recap of vacation...uhh i don't remember, mostly with the usual kidsss. steph's party was kind of dramatic, it was okay though.
+++++thanks everyone for the great birthday. seriously i owe all of you. winter carnival was pretty good, i missed some of the guys playing in the casino, cause i suck..but i'm really proud of all of you, you guys are amazing. vshow was awesome.
yeah, i don't remember what else there was. i'll talk to you kids later though. <3 <3 i love you all. happy holidays.

PS. i need to take pictures really bad. =\ and have a good time or something..

2 |!!!111!!

i want to watch the santa claus, or the grinch. so fuck you. [04 Dec 2004|03:22pm]
[ mood | i love you ]

yeah yeah.

things that piss me off

1. not being able to go out when i want..
2. not having what i want
3. obsessions..although i seem to have one.
4. fat people and me thinking i'm always one of them.
5. hypocrits
6. those emo/hardcore kids.
7. people that are pretty, so they think they're way too cool because of it.
8. i need clothes really bad.
9. i need money
10. you're rich and i'm not, but i love you so much.
11. all of you are perfect, don't underestimate yourselves.
12. having to be mad that i'm not older like everyone else. or just complaining about not being old enough.
13. fantacizing.
14. you caring that i spelled that wrong.
15. livejournals
16. fuck you miss sanders..kiss my ass, i hope you get raped and killed. fucktard.
17. some school
18. what you really think about me.
19. the truth
20. jealousy
21. me having to be good enough for you.
22. impressing your family>even if you say i don't need to.
23. not being good enough in general
24. me complaining.
25. having to include you bitches when all you do is bitch.
26. having to hang out with people i don't want so we don't look like bitches.
27. and mr. cooper
28. and stupid people

it's kind of  weird because i'm not really mad at all. i'm actually very calm. okay, so for the next list.

things that i love.<3

1. you
2. the normals and you 3.
3. christmas
4. movies
5. being able to laugh at the things we make fun of you for.
6. you telling me you love me.
7. having my mother's trust
8. recieving money
9. more opportunities to gain money
10. school is indeed getting better
11. winter carnival is fucking coming up.
12. seeing mr cooper and mr demovsky looking like idiots.
13. you being wrong.
14. the season
15. being able to see my breath
16. being rosey because of the cold.
17. smiling because of you and all that stuff.
18. listening to you giggle.
19. seeing all of you happy.
20. the way you're so warm and soft.
21. being obsessed with you.
21. laughing at your misery.
22. being better than you...HAH
23. i fuckin forgot nutella. what the hell? NUTELLA.<3<3

yeahyeah..okay i'm done. something with those kids tonight. it kind of pissed me off that i was about to go out but my mom wasn't gona be home till like 6 and my sister was leaving for the mall. oh well, i'm okay. goodbye, dahlings.<3 iloveyous.

8 |!!!111!!

<3 hold me in your arms of steel !@#%$*&^ [15 Nov 2004|08:14pm]
[ mood | thirsty/lazy ]

BLAMBOOGGA- they burnnnn, my eyesss.

okay...mondays hate me. so much. that's okay. my eyes hurt so bad..maybe i should take my contacts out? =\  too lazy.

0kAy so0o0o0..i'm bored. and i heart your car. it rocks. i heart it a lot. haha =D 

so this weekend wasn't so bad, i was damnnn tired today. i want a good good weekend. i want to play extreme hide and go seek in the dark at the park. [A RHYME A RHYME!] hell yayyyyy-uhhh. i'm up for that. and some starbucks..=9  [<<that's a lick of the lips]

oh oh, but friday..felt good. yes. thanks girls and boys. i love you so much. meh, hopefully this weekend coming up will be a good one. ya ya? hokye.

i love nicholas so much. good golly gosh, what would i do without that boy? die, maybe? i love you, boy. HEARTHEARTHEART

eh, ol' chup? AYYYY.

7 |!!!111!!

$@&#%&BUSHKA [08 Nov 2004|12:54am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

hey kidddsss.

 so i'm at t-rack's house. shtephy and myself ended up sleeping here. yessir. don't you hate creepy stalker girls, that you've never met before? yeah..me too. buaha.

 

hmm, today was long. grshsnmh testing-jimmyjohn's-home[clean]-tracy's-park-katie's-subway-katie's-hurr. BECAUSE I KNOW YOU WANT TO KNOW ALL ABOUT MY DAY! aha, no way jose. i'll stop there. my eye's burn. and my hair is like a b-b-q. blagh. oh shvell, bonfires<3 yumm.

hokye. i'm gonna go. it's late. i'm tired. my eye's burn. stephanie says bye. and yeah. byee kids.

<3 XOXO-MOFO-FOSHO

 

PSPSPSPSPSPS. i love nick. i love nick. i love nick. i love nick. i love nick. ahah, today..i collected 2 peices of gum he threw in the garbage! TWO! ahahaha, i'm only kidding. doy. i love you<3

6 |!!!111!!

[02 Nov 2004|08:29pm]
[ mood | calm ]

i'm calm, very calm.

yep. wow, i was very, messed up..huh? =\ eek.

!!!111!!

[02 Nov 2004|07:22pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

something's wrong with me, and i'm going to fuckin kill myself.

AERRGFMVHGCDGYGUKNKMIKN

*^$*%&^

i'm sorry<3


i fuckin hate you, ohmygod.gdh d.gh, and the weird thing is..i don't even know who i'm talking to. fuck









but, i do love you.<3

!!!111!!

WHADDUP MAH KILLAS. [27 Oct 2004|03:50pm]
[ mood | pretty good, but i feel icky ]

hah, maybe it's creepy cause halloween is in a couple days..and i'm talking about killas..or it's just cool cause i'm gangsta and i can say it...hmm, FO SHO.

actually..i suck, so i can't.. but anywhooo. whatev mate. okay, so halloween is in a couple days..and i have an idea about how i'll do my costume..but i don't have any of the stuff for it..[WOOPS..] i'll get that tonight probably.

i've been fuckin bored for the past 3 days..[thank you for staying home with me yesterday jess..=D i love youu.] i was going crazy..blagh, I'LL BE THERE TOMORROW. =] yayyyy. hmm, humbug. everybody join the prettyorkill_me community. ye-uh, hit that shit, fuckaaa.

alright, well..i'll be leaving now. i'll try to get pictures from this weekend or something. and it'll be a pretty pretty picture post. heck yes. bye kids.<3

 

PS. I love you, mr. nicholas anthony drehobl.<3<3

1 |!!!111!!

hmmm.. [20 Oct 2004|07:06pm]
[ mood | undecided/calm ]

i wonder, i wonder.

things are changing..and it looks like i can't help it. maybe it's a mix up..maybe she misunderstood. cause no longer, no longer..is it..like it used to be. back to normal..back to before. but no matter, i'm not jealous..no that's not it. i'm not mad. i'm simply..wondering. of course i have others..of course of course. but i still want to know what triggered it..what caused it. i want to talk.

mayyyunnn..last weekend wasn't shabbehhh. well friday wasn't..=\  the show on friday..that was good, very good. =] oh yay. and saturday sucked bosnian walrus balls.

i got a book from the library at school that friday. and that book was amazing. i feel like whenever i type online..i'm gonna start like, writing a novel. and like..use the lingo that the book did. it was so..poetic, i think. =\ can't exactly tell..but it was really good. =]

i try not to..but in class i find myself wanting to burst out..into tears. and i can't tell why. i don't know exactly what's wrong. i'm happy one second, and i'm fuckin pissed as hell the next. something's wrong i know it. 

something's wrong with you-know-who too. i could tell. something's bothering that boy of mine. hmmm..not sureee. all i can do is really sit and wonder..meh. my mother wants me to babysit on saturday..but nah, i say. i don't think i can. i'm supposed to go to the movies..please oh, pleaseeee, let me goooo. hmm, i'm not sure what i'm thinking. i'll fill you kids in later.

bye kids.<3

iloveyou, sir.<3

 

haha, and you're foolish.

!!!111!!

[13 Oct 2004|05:08pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

i'm sick of you not allowing me to talk to your fuckin beloved. i'll be friends with whoever the fuck i want. you're not going to prevent me from doing that. it's not a competion to see who she likes more. i'm so so sorry you're so damn obsessed with her.. and just because you're.."oh so emo" doesn't mean you can fuckin drag people down into bad moods with you. you just don't get it. just because you think you can get away with anything, doesn't mean everyone loves you. maybe if you were fuckin nice to people..people wouldn't think you were such a bitch. if you want people to love you, maybe you should love them. people aren't automatically going to love you. i'm sorry, that's not the way it works.. the rules of karma, kiddo. what goes around comes around. eat that, bitch. don't get pissed off when you're girlfriend doesn't ask you to do something..you don't need to go out of your way to fix it.. get over it. don't hit on him, you slut. i don't need people coming up to me..to show me what you look like when you're hitting on him. cause ya know what..he probably doesn't want you anyway! i'm fucking tired..of not being able to show my anger at any specific person..but i'll get over it..because i don't think it'd be very nice to point that out. hey, you should thank me for not embarrassing you..or just making you feel bad.

hey, getting put on the spot..happens to the best of us. i've had my many shares, all through growing up. so yeah..i guess what came to me, is getting spread around..right now. =D did my share. i'm calming down, i swear. but i'm also sick of telling you that i'm not mad, cause i was. but i'm okay now, thank you for worrying..or even just wondering

of course i'll deal with you, because i love you. and you know that..so do they. i'm telling you what's truely pissing me off..and i don't know why i don't just walk off and act like we were never friends..oh wait..yeah i do! because i enjoy your company..i love you..that's why. that's why i'm sharing this, because i believe if this friendship is meant to last..we can both get over it.

yeah, i admit it.. i really do love you. i hope you can forgive me for the truth..really, i'm sorry.<3

the devil's just like cocaine.

with that said, i think i'll be okay for a long while..i've had my share of rags. i don't think there's much more to say.</font>

okkkayy, new subject. this weekend should be fun. i've had a bad day. yesterday was worse. </font>

i wish my msn worked again..i wish my computer wasn't so fucked up. i'll get over it.</font>

projects due in the near future. enough of your bullshit =] bye kids.

nicholas<3iloveyou.</font>

5 |!!!111!!

hmm.. [05 Oct 2004|06:47pm]
[ mood | yet okay. ]

i don't know.

mini poms..little girls should dieeeee. or only some of them..gosh.

mrs. demovski's a bitch. i don't ever feel like doing any homework.. i don't know. school's pissing me off.

hopefully this weekend will be good. i think..or hopefully this week gets better.

it's starting to get cold..which is a yessss, and an ehh. but whatev. =\

i need more sleep...and more time. i need a hair cut..or whatever..i need to get my hair did. and stuff. and i need to chillaxx. DOY.

happy birfday on the 7th, tracy lynn.

okkaayyy..anywhooo.

mood swings are acting up again. this is gay. i was just happy. blagh. i love you.

 

i love him<3 so..so much.

2 |!!!111!!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]